100 Mbit Transceivers

RedFox, Lynx series and ODW-700 series

Produktbeskrivning

✔ Wide choice to provide optimal solution

• 100 Mbit/s versions
• Standard LC connector type

✔ Verified to meet Westermo environmental specifications

• Temperature range –40 to +85°C (–40 to +185°F)
• Coded to guarantee quality

✔ Different transcivers for many solutions

• Multi mode fibre up to 2 km (1.2 mi)
• Single mode fibre up to 120 km (74.5 mi)
• Bi-directional fibre transceivers up to 120 km (74.5 mi)
• 100 Mbit copper transceivers

Sammanfattning

The Westermo range of Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers covers versions suitable for 10/100 Mbit/s applications. LC connectors are used as standard due their small size.

These transceivers have been verified to meet the Westermo environmental specification and can operate in a range of different Westermo products in harsh industrial applications. The transceivers are coded to allow confirmation that certified versions have been installed.

Versions are available with different wave length including 1550 nm for extreme distances upto 120 km (74.5 mi) and 1310 nm version for both single (9/125) and multimode cables (50/125 and 62.5/125). In applications where only a single fibre core is available a Bi-Directional (BiDi) transceiver can be used.

Visa mer

Teknisk specifikation

100 Mbit Transceivers

Jennifer Mooney-Perrotta

Customer service, Westermo North America

Ask me about price and availability

Vänligen skriv ett meddelande

Vänligen uppge en korrekt e-postadress

Vänligen ange ett korrekt telefonnummer

Please enter your email to download the file


Thank you! An email is on its way to your inbox.

Something went wrong! Please try again later.